The North Melbourne Football Club Next Generation Academy will be commencing in Northern Tasmania on Monday 13th August. The NGA is an elite football development program run by the North Melbourne Football Club in conjunction with AFL Tasmania. This year the program will run for U15 females and U14 and U13 males, with a series of training sessions leading in to trial matches in late September.

The below list of players have been invited to attend our NMFC Next Generation Academy training squad for 2018.

All players been identified through a selection process incorporating AFL Tasmania, local leagues and local clubs for inclusion in this squad.

This squad will lead to the selection for representative games to be held in September – final selection will be made over the coming weeks.

Find below more details of the session.

Date: Monday 13th August
Venue: Windsor Park
Time: 4:30pm – 5:30pm

First Name Last Name
Elijah Agaiava
Ebonie Agostini
Zeik Atkins
Cy Baird
Austin Barron
Rocky Barron
Jorja Barron
Joshua Beams
Thomas Beaumont
Charlotte Bird
Jemma Blair
Daizi Blundstone
Will Bottle
Zoe Bourne
Alanah Boyack
Ellen Brickhall
Ethan Brown
Tyree Marshall Cassidy
Nelson Clay
Zane Cooke
Jordan Cowell
Sam Cowley
Ethan Crisp
Aprille Crooks
Brianna Dadd
Emma Davie
Jai Davies
Jai Davies
Chloe Daw
Kyle Digney
Nykahlia Down
Maisie Edwards
Dylan Farquher
Tayla Farrell
Brayden Fellows
Will Fox
Ryan Fraser
Jasper French
Mason Gee
Josh Gillow
Tom Graham
Jenna Griffiths
Georgia Grima
Josh Harris
Kara Hennessy
Ethan Hubbard
Isaac Hyatt
Liam Jones
Logan Jones
Sophie Jones
Liam Kalos
Phoebe Ketchell
Shari Kitto
Conlan Lamont
James Leake
Zoe Lewis
Alex Luttrell
Josh Lyne
William Manshanden
Georgia McCord
Conall McCormack
Ollie McFarlane
Hamish McKenzie
Colby McKercher
Ericka Mckinnon
Jade McLennan
Tia Melray
Kirara Mills
Isaac Newett
Jack Nicholls
Jonty Nicolson
Liam Older
Jonty Pitt
Hayden Pitt
Codey Plummer
Codey Plummer
Jesse Price
Ryley Sanders
Arie Schoenmaker
Sam Shaw
Bailey Simmons
Sam Simpson
Charles Skipper
Grace Steele
Harry Summers
Tallis Trudgeon
Alex Tubb
Oscar VanDam
India Viney
Bonnie Waddle
Harvey Wilkinson
Oscar Winspear
Jack Wood
Olly Woodcock-Davis