Tasmania’s under-16 and under-17 state teams have been named ahead of their first Division 2 Under-16 National Championships and Under-17 Futures Championships matches for 2018. 

The under-16s side will take on Queensland from 10:00am at the Blacktown International Sports Park in Sydney before the under-17s play NSW/ACT from 12:30pm at the same venue.

 

TASMANIA STATE ACADEMY U16s QUEENSLAND U16s

Blacktown International Sports Park

10:00am Monday 11 June 2018

SQUAD:

NO First  Name Surname CLUB
2   Jye     BEARMAN Glenorchy
3   Oliver     SANDERS North Launceston
4   Lachlan     BORSBOOM Clarence
7   Flynn     HARRIS Devonport
8   Angus     JEFFERIES North Launceston
9   Jacques     BARWICK North Hobart
10   Warrick     HALL North Launceston
11   Che     HAINES North Launceston
12   Will     HARPER Launceston
13   Adrian     BUTTERWORTH Clarence
14   Samuel     COLLINS North Hobart
15   Oliver     DAVIS Clarence
16   Patrick     WALKER North Hobart
17   Toby     UPSON Launceston
19   Lachlan     SULZBERGER Kingborough Tigers
20   Axel     MOORE North Hobart
21   Oliver     PRESHAW Clarence
26   Jye     MENZIE North Hobart
29   George     O’NEILL Kingborough Tigers
32   Lachlan     BLAKEMORE Circular Head Giants
33   Jackson     CALLOW North Launceston
34   Jordan     LANE Kingborough Tigers
36   Lukas     FORD Kingborough Tigers

 


TASMANIA STATE ACADEMY U17s v  NSW/ACT

Blacktown International Sports Park 

12:30pm Monday 11 June 2018

SQUAD: 

NO First  Name Surname CLUB
1   Bailey     GORDON Kingborough Tigers
2   Jack     PRESHAW Clarence
3   Jared     DAKIN Launceston
6   Thomas     REEVES North Hobart
7   Cooper     STUART North Launceston
8   William     PEPPIN North Hobart
9   Oscar     SHAW Lauderdale
10   Jack     STEVENSON Glenorchy
11   Tyler     McGINNISS North Hobart
12   Ben     SIMPSON North Launceston
13   Oscar     PAPROTNY Clarence
15   Sam     GREEN Clarence
16   Oliver     BURROWS-CHENG Kingborough Tigers
17   Joshua     CLIFFORD North Hobart
19   Lewis     DEEGAN Ulverstone
20   Liam     VINEY Penguin
24   Jordon     TALBOT Launceston
28   Leiwyn     MATSON-JONES North Launceston
29   Joseph     CHAPLIN Launceston
32   Jacob     STEELE North Hobart
33   Jack     McCULLOCH Burnie
37   Oscar     WALKER Lauderdale
39   Hamish     ALLAN Hutchins School