Under 16 Squad

The Under 16 Tasmanian Academy Squad has been selected.

Congratulations to all those selected.

Training will continue for all selected players in all three regions – starting Monday the 12th of March at 4 pm and every Monday/Wednesday thereafter.

Locations for training:

South – North Hobart Oval

North – Windsor Park

NWC – Ulverstone

If you require further information on the program please contact Jy Bond – jy.bond@afl.com.au

 

No. Name (First Name/Surname) DOB Height (cm) Weight (kg) TSL Club
1 Angus NORTON 9-Nov-02 170.0 58.0 North Hobart FC
2 Josiah BURLING 13-Feb-02 185.0 73.0 Longford FC
3 Lachlan BLAKEMORE 19-Feb-02 193.0 78.0 Smithton Giants FC
4 Jackson CALLOW 11-Jun-02 191.0 87.0 North Launceston FC
5 Tom DWYER 31-Mar-02 183.0 73.0 Launceston FC
6 Flynn HARRIS 23-Feb-02 193.0 69.0 Devonport FC
7 Jaiden HINDS 29-May-02 175.0 68.0 Launceston FC
8 Augus JEFFERIES 06-Jul-02 177.0 63.0 North Launceston FC
9 Oliver SANDERS 30-May-02 173.0 65.0 North Launceston FC
10 Jacques BARWICK 20-Feb-02 177.0 71.0 North Hobart FC
11 Jye BEARMAN 8-Aug-02 170.0 70.0 Glenorchy FC
12 Warrick HALL 31-Jan-02 187.0 70.0 North Launceston FC
13 Che HAINES 21-Aug-02 181.0 84.0 North Launceston FC
14 Will HARPER 03-Jun-02 186.0 87.0 Launceston FC
15 Adrian BUTTERWORTH 21-Feb-02 179.0 70.0 Clarence FC
16 Sam COLLINS 6-Jan-02 185.0 75.0 North Hobart FC
17 Oliver DAVIS 18-July-02 180.0 69.0 Clarence FC
18 Patrick WALKER 9-July-02 184.0 74.0 North Hobart FC
19 Toby UPSON 18-Jan-02 187.0 71.0 Launceston FC
20 Kynan WEST 26-Jun-02 174.0 65.0 Burnie FC
21 Jack TREMANYNE 22-July-02 181.0 78.0 Clarence FC
22 Riley ASHLIN 10-June-02 185.0 73.0 Kingborough FC
23 Jye MENZIE 20-Oct-02 174.0 69.0 North Hobart FC
24 Lachlan SULZBERGER 17-Feb-02 187.0 72.0 Kingborough FC
25 George O’NEILL 9-Dec-01 179.0 77.0 Kingborough FC
26 Axel MOORE 13-Aug-02 184.0 75.0 North Hobart FC
27 Jasper KRUSHKA 09-Apr-02 184.0 72.0 North Launceston FC
28 Oliver PRESHAW 12July-02 184.0 69.0 Clarence FC
29 Jordan EDE 27-Sept-02 178.0 74.0 Clarence FC
30 Lucas FORD 15-July-02 177.0 62.0 Kingborough FC
31 Alex CONHENENZA 3-August-02 173.0 70.0 Clarence FC
32 Noah HOWARD 23-May-02 185.0 63.0 Clarence FC
33 Lachlan Borsboom 23-March-02 175.0 62.0 Clarence FC
34 Jake STEELE 21-Jan-01 195.0 83.0 North Hobart FC
35 Jordon Lane 22-Dec-01 198.0 91.0 Kingborough Tigers FC
36 Michael STINGEL 14-Dec-02 175.0 74.0 North Launceston FC
37 Liam MOORE 25—May-02 188.0 80.0 Ulverstone FC