Under 16 Squad

The Under 16 Tasmanian Academy Squad has been selected.

Congratulations to all those selected.

Training will continue for all selected players in all three regions – starting Monday the 12th of March at 4 pm and every Monday/Wednesday thereafter.

Locations for training:

South – North Hobart Oval

North – Windsor Park

NWC – Ulverstone

If you require further information on the program please contact Jy Bond – jy.bond@afl.com.au

 

No.Name (First Name/Surname)DOBHeight (cm)Weight (kg)TSL Club
1Angus NORTON9-Nov-02170.058.0North Hobart FC
2Josiah BURLING13-Feb-02185.073.0Longford FC
3Lachlan BLAKEMORE19-Feb-02193.078.0Smithton Giants FC
4Jackson CALLOW11-Jun-02191.087.0North Launceston FC
5Tom DWYER31-Mar-02183.073.0Launceston FC
6Flynn HARRIS23-Feb-02193.069.0Devonport FC
7Jaiden HINDS29-May-02175.068.0Launceston FC
8Augus JEFFERIES06-Jul-02177.063.0North Launceston FC
9Oliver SANDERS30-May-02173.065.0North Launceston FC
10Jacques BARWICK20-Feb-02177.071.0North Hobart FC
11Jye BEARMAN8-Aug-02170.070.0Glenorchy FC
12Warrick HALL31-Jan-02187.070.0North Launceston FC
13Che HAINES21-Aug-02181.084.0North Launceston FC
14Will HARPER03-Jun-02186.087.0Launceston FC
15Adrian BUTTERWORTH21-Feb-02179.070.0Clarence FC
16Sam COLLINS6-Jan-02185.075.0North Hobart FC
17Oliver DAVIS18-July-02180.069.0Clarence FC
18Patrick WALKER9-July-02184.074.0North Hobart FC
19Toby UPSON18-Jan-02187.071.0Launceston FC
20Kynan WEST26-Jun-02174.065.0Burnie FC
21Jack TREMANYNE22-July-02181.078.0Clarence FC
22Riley ASHLIN10-June-02185.073.0Kingborough FC
23Jye MENZIE20-Oct-02174.069.0North Hobart FC
24Lachlan SULZBERGER17-Feb-02187.072.0Kingborough FC
25George O’NEILL9-Dec-01179.077.0Kingborough FC
26Axel MOORE13-Aug-02184.075.0North Hobart FC
27Jasper KRUSHKA09-Apr-02184.072.0North Launceston FC
28Oliver PRESHAW12July-02184.069.0Clarence FC
29Jordan EDE27-Sept-02178.074.0Clarence FC
30Lucas FORD15-July-02177.062.0Kingborough FC
31Alex CONHENENZA3-August-02173.070.0Clarence FC
32Noah HOWARD23-May-02185.063.0Clarence FC
33Lachlan Borsboom23-March-02175.062.0Clarence FC
34Jake STEELE21-Jan-01195.083.0North Hobart FC
35Jordon Lane22-Dec-01198.091.0Kingborough Tigers FC
36Michael STINGEL14-Dec-02175.074.0North Launceston FC
37Liam MOORE25—May-02188.080.0Ulverstone FC