Tasmanians in the AFL / AFLW

AFL – players

Adelaide
> Chayce Jones (Launceston)

Carlton
> Lachlan Cowan (Devonport / North Launceston)

Collingwood
> Jeremy Howe (Dodges Ferry / Hobart)
> Brody Mihocek (Burnie – drafted from Port Melbourne)

Essendon
> Jye Menzie (North Hobart)

Fremantle
> Alex Pearce (Ulverstone / Devonport)

Geelong
> Jake Kolodjashnij (Launceston)

Gold Coast
> Lachie Weller (Burnie)

GWS GIANTS
> James Leake (Launceston)

Melbourne
> Ben Brown (Glenorchy / Devonport)

North Melbourne
> Tarryn Thomas (North Launceston)
> Hugh Greenwood (Lauderdale)
> Colby McKercher (Launceston)

Port Adelaide
> Tom McCallum (Clarence)

Richmond
> Samuel Banks (Clarence)
> Toby Nankervis  (North Launceston)
> Rhyan Mansell (North Launceston)
> Seth Campbell (Burnie / North Launceston)

St Kilda
> Jimmy Webster (Glenorchy)
> Arie Schoenmaker (Launceston)

Sydney
> Robbie Fox
(Burnie)

Western Bulldogs
> Ryan Gardner (Burnie)
> Liam Jones (North Hobart)
> Ryley Sanders (North Launceston)

 

Umpires – AFL
> Nick Foot (Field)
> Adam Reardon (Boundary)
> Mitchell Le Fevre (Boundary)
> Mark Ensbey (Goal)

 

AFLW – players 

Collingwood
> Georgia Clark (Glenorchy)

Essendon
> Daria Bannister (Launceston)
> Ellyse Gamble (Burnie)
> Brooke Brown (Launceston)

Gold Coast
> Ella Maurer (Old Scotch Collegians)
> Elise Barwick (North Hobart)

GWS GIANTS
> Madison Brazendale (Launceston)
> Meghan Gaffney (Ulverstone)

North Melbourne
> Nicole Bresnehan (Clarence)
> Mia King (Launceston)

Port Adelaide
> Lily Johnson (Latrobe / Devonport – recruited via West Adelaide)

Richmond
> Meagan Kiely (Burnie – recruited from North Melbourne VFLW)

Western Bulldogs
> Ellie Gavalas (recruited via Western Bulldogs – VFLW)
> Brooke Barwick (Glenorchy)

West Coast Eagles
> Emma Humphries (Wynyard)

Umpires – AFLW
> Tomas McIntee (Field – NTFUA)
> Will Robertson (Goal – NTFUA)
> Dominic Schiliro (Boundary – TFUA)
> Caleb Devine (Boundary)
> Xanthea McCarthy(Goal – TFUA)

 

AFL / AFLW and mainland state league – administrators and coaches 

Adelaide
> Hamish Ogilvie (National Recruiting Manager)

Brisbane
> Chris Fagan (Head Coach – AFL)
> Grant Birchall (Part-time Coach & Match Day Runner)

Collingwood
> Brendon Bolton
(Director of Coaching)

Hawthorn
> Zane Littlejohn
(Development Coach & Box Hill VFL Senior Coach)

Melbourne
> Taylor Whitford
(Casey Demons VFL Senior Coach)

Northern Bullants (VFL)
> Brodie Holland (VFL Coach)

North Melbourne
> Brady Rawlings
(Head of Football Talent)

Norwood (SANFL)
> Jade Rawlings (SANFL Coach)

Richmond
> Brendon Gale (CEO / Executive Director)
> Sam Lonergan (Development Coach & VFLW Midfield)